Rons Rants

A Blog Is A Self-Inflicted Invasion Of Privacy

Location: Newland, North Carolina, United States

I'm a fifty two year old happily married man who doesn't really like many people which is why I live on the top of a mountain.

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

I'm Amazed.

I truly am amazed that some folks are still dropping by my little old blog! Hell...I'm shocked.

Truthfully, I've just been feeling WAY too crappy to think about writing anything. My own Mama is mad at me because I don't answer her many daily emails but damn it.....I've just lost the urge to go online lately. I hope I get over this phase but...who knows?

Michelle and I are doing well, all things considered. My back and legs are driving me crazy and the heart crap is annoying but, more than anything...I'm really bored! I need to find something to "get into". I think I'm suffering through a mid life crisis or some such crap but...I'll make it through this phase.

I've decided to try something new soon. I've started a 'YouTube' account and I'm going to begin posting video clips instead of trying to type this blog. back and legs HATE sitting at the computer so...I'm gonna take the 'easy' way out.

I hope that everyone has a wonderfull Thanksgiving day!

See you soon.


Read more!